6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information
6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank |
| Zip code | 11980 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2409013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
| Sale date | 10/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $532,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,052 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
| Building sqft | 1,480 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Longwood |
Other Property Data for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
- • Improvements for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,895, the tax amount paid for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 is $12,052.
When was 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 was last sold in 10/06/2022 for $532,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,052 |
| Market value | $546,227 |
| Assessed value | $2,895 |
Assessment History for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $546,227 | $2,895 | 401.187 | $11,614 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $536,112 | $2,895 | 391.578 | $11,336 | +1.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $466,935 | $2,895 | 387.234 | $11,210 | +0.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $391,217 | $2,895 | 387.143 | $11,208 | +3.60% |
| 2020-2021 | $375,974 | $2,895 | 373.707 | $10,819 | +3.08% |
Permits for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tiger Court, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C E Walters School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 795 | 1.01 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 603 | 2.15 |
| Aunt T's Home Day Care | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|