Suffolk County  »  11980  »  Muellers Ln  »  2 Muellers Ln

2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank
Zip code 11980
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2421603

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,167

Lot & Building Information for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

Building sqft 2,371
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.66
Year built 2002
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

• • Improvements for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980?

2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 is $15,820.

When was 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980 was last sold in 06/26/2025 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $850,000
06/15/2011 $447,500
11/25/2002 $310,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed
06/15/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/25/2002 - D
01/23/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,820
Current property tax $11,167
Market value $716,981
Assessed value $3,800

Assessment History for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $716,981 $3,800 401.187 $15,245 +2.45%
2023-2024 $703,704 $3,800 391.578 $14,880 -1.97%
2022-2023 $632,258 $3,920 387.234 $15,180 +0.02%
2021-2022 $529,730 $3,920 387.143 $15,176 +3.60%
2020-2021 $509,091 $3,920 373.707 $14,649 +3.08%

Permits for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Muellers Lane, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 0.55
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 2.83
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 3.44
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 3.44
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.67

Nearest middle schools

Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 1.97
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.67
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 4.40
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 5.04
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.19