Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Lincoln Rd  »  74 Lincoln Rd

74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Lincoln Road, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2506241

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Sale date 10/11/2002
Sale price $245,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,288

Lot & Building Information for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Building sqft 1,616
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1972
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

• • Improvements for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763?

74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,135, the tax amount paid for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 is $8,888.

When was 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 10/11/2002 for $245,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2002 $245,750
02/09/1998 $123,000
12/02/1993 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2002 - D
10/29/2002 - R
Deed
02/09/1998 - D
02/26/1998 - R
Deed
12/02/1993 - D
12/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,888
Current property tax $6,288
Market value $402,830
Assessed value $2,135

Assessment History for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $402,830 $2,135 401.187 $8,565 +2.45%
2023-2024 $395,370 $2,135 391.578 $8,360 +1.12%
2022-2023 $344,355 $2,135 387.234 $8,267 +0.02%
2021-2022 $288,513 $2,135 387.143 $8,266 +3.60%
2020-2021 $277,273 $2,135 373.707 $7,979 +3.08%

Permits for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 1.62
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.78
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.78
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.95
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.95
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.69
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.26
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 4.00
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 4.03

Nearest high schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.95
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.28
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 2.96
Sachem High School East 7 Public 9-12 2,082 3.15
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 4.00

Neighbors for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 74 Lincoln Road, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Lincoln Rd, Medford 499 05/17/2024
92 Lincoln Rd, Medford 624 02/16/2024
82 Lincoln Rd, Medford 2,107
66 Lincoln Rd, Medford 504 02/07/2012
54 Lincoln Rd, Medford 837 09/20/2017 $220,000
80 Lincoln Rd, Medford 1,860 06/08/2020 $345,000
88 Lincoln Rd, Medford 2,329 03/13/2003
56 Lincoln Rd, Medford 1,260 09/22/2017
94 Lincoln Rd, Medford 1,268
96 Lincoln Rd, Medford 2,220 08/31/2007 $455,000
78 Lincoln Rd, Medford 960 10/24/2019 $225,000
64 Lincoln Rd, Medford 1,742
60 Lincoln Rd, Medford 918 01/28/2023 $375,000
84 Lincoln Rd, Medford 04/20/2016 $110,000
70 Lincoln Rd, Medford 08/14/2019
68 Lincoln Rd, Medford 939 08/25/2005
72 Lincoln Rd, Yaphank 756 12/26/2006
58 Lincoln Rd, Medford 2,276 06/20/2006 $495,900
86 Lincoln Rd, Medford 02/11/2014 $359,500
62 Lincoln Rd, Medford 01/12/2015 $105,000