Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Jordan Dr  »  2 Jordan Dr

2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Jordan Drive, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2517001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

Sale date 12/17/2009
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,256

Lot & Building Information for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74

Other Property Data for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

• • Improvements for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

What is the assessed value of 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,640, the tax amount paid for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 is $15,154.

When was 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 12/17/2009 for $279,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2009 $279,000
06/23/2009 $518,148
02/17/2005 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2009 - D
01/06/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/23/2009 - D
08/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
02/17/2005 - D
03/10/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,154
Current property tax $14,256
Market value $686,793
Assessed value $3,640

Assessment History for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $686,793 $3,640 401.187 $14,603 +2.45%
2023-2024 $674,075 $3,640 391.578 $14,253 +1.12%
2022-2023 $587,097 $3,640 387.234 $14,095 +0.02%
2021-2022 $491,892 $3,640 387.143 $14,092 +3.60%
2020-2021 $472,727 $3,640 373.707 $13,603 +3.08%

Permits for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jordan Drive, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.31
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.31
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.93
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 3.31