Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Jordan Dr  »  41 Jordan Dr

41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Jordan Drive, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2517015

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

Sale date 12/12/2005
Sale price $524,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,171

Lot & Building Information for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

Building sqft 3,183
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2005
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

• • Improvements for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763?

41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,100, the tax amount paid for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 is $17,069.

When was 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 12/12/2005 for $524,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2005 $524,990

Title Documents for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2005 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,069
Current property tax $16,171
Market value $773,585
Assessed value $4,100

Assessment History for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $773,585 $4,100 401.187 $16,449 +2.45%
2023-2024 $759,260 $4,100 391.578 $16,055 +1.12%
2022-2023 $661,290 $4,100 387.234 $15,877 +0.02%
2021-2022 $554,055 $4,100 387.143 $15,873 +3.60%
2020-2021 $532,468 $4,100 373.707 $15,322 +3.08%

Permits for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Jordan Drive, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.15
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.15
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.12
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 3.57
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.61
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.79