7 Gladeview Court, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
7 Gladeview Court, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Gladeview Court, Medford |
| Zip code | 11763 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2705455 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
| Sale date | 03/31/1997 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
- • Improvements for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
Assessed at $2,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, NY 11763 is $12,214.
When was 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Gladeview Court, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 03/31/1997 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,214 |
| Current property tax | $8,979 |
| Market value | $547,170 |
| Assessed value | $2,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $572,642 | $3,035 | 408.011 | $12,383 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $562,037 | $3,035 | 395.633 | $12,007 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $489,516 | $3,035 | 383.905 | $11,652 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $410,136 | $3,035 | 371.842 | $11,285 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $394,156 | $3,035 | 361.93 | $10,985 | +1.26% |
Permits for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gladeview Court, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 466 | 0.54 |
| Barton Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 478 | 1.09 |
| Canaan Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 518 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools