Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Peconic Ave  »  312 Peconic Ave

312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2812097

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

Sale date 05/04/2012
Sale price $287,144
Arm's length
Property tax $15,099

Lot & Building Information for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.33
Year built 1997
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

• • Improvements for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763?

312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,585, the tax amount paid for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 is $15,099.

When was 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 05/04/2012 for $287,144.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2012 $287,144
04/11/2011 $25,000
12/12/2002 $309,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2012 - D
05/14/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/11/2011 - D
05/27/2011 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
11/27/2006 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed
10/26/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Deed
05/24/2004 - D
06/25/2004 - R
Deed
12/12/2002 - D
01/03/2003 - R
Deed
03/12/1997 - D
04/02/1997 - R
Deed
10/02/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,099
Market value $676,415
Assessed value $3,585

Assessment History for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $676,415 $3,585 408.011 $14,627 +3.13%
2023-2024 $663,889 $3,585 395.633 $14,183 +3.05%
2022-2023 $578,226 $3,585 383.905 $13,763 +3.24%
2021-2022 $484,460 $3,585 371.842 $13,331 +2.74%
2020-2021 $465,584 $3,585 361.93 $12,975 +1.26%

Permits for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Peconic Avenue, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 0.95
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 0.95
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.54
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.54
Lynwood Avenue School 5 Public K-5 572 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.05
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.54
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.74
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.13