Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Route 112  »  2717 Route 112

2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2717 Route 112, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2816420

Sales & Tax Overview for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Sale date 07/17/2008
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,169

Lot & Building Information for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.99

Other Property Data for 2717 Route 112, Medford

• • Improvements for 2717 Route 112, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2717 Route 112, Medford

How many sq. ft. does 2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $708.

What is the market value of 2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763?

The current market value is $1,754,717.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2717 Route 112, Medford

No photo available
Rt.112
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/05/2022
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 3.16 Acre

+/- 250’ Frontage on Rt.112

View Listing

Brokers

Chris Mayor
Larry Densen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Rt.112
2717 Route 112, Medford
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,900,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2717 Route 112, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2008 $4,250,000
08/17/2004 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2717 Route 112, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2008 - D
08/04/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/17/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 2717 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,169
Market value $1,754,717
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2717 Route 112, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,754,717 $9,300 408.011 $37,945 +3.13%
2023-2024 $1,722,222 $9,300 395.633 $36,794 -30.55%
2022-2023 $2,225,806 $13,800 383.905 $52,979 +3.24%
2021-2022 $1,864,865 $13,800 371.842 $51,314 +2.74%
2020-2021 $1,792,208 $13,800 361.93 $49,946 +1.26%

Permits for 2717 Route 112, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 2717 Route 112, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,973
Median age 38.8
Average household income $134,650
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 9,537
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2717 Route 112, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2717 Route 112, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2717 Route 112, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 2717 Route 112, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2695 Route 112, Medford 02/19/1998 $3,750,000
312 Expressway Dr S, Medford 7,535 08/21/2003 $1,050,000
40 California Ave, Medford 2,280 09/19/2012 $241,000