Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Route 112  »  1699 Route 112

1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1699 Route 112, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2831110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Sale date 10/06/1999
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,388

Lot & Building Information for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Building sqft 11,400
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.65

Other Property Data for 1699 Route 112, Medford

• • Improvements for 1699 Route 112, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1699 Route 112, Medford

How many sq. ft. does 1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 has a total of 11,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763?

The current market value is $3,018,867.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1699 Route 112, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/1999 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/1999 - D
10/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 1699 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $67,388
Market value $3,018,867
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1699 Route 112, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,018,867 $16,000 408.011 $65,282 +3.13%
2023-2024 $2,962,963 $16,000 395.633 $63,301 +3.05%
2022-2023 $2,580,646 $16,000 383.905 $61,425 +3.24%
2021-2022 $2,162,162 $16,000 371.842 $59,495 +2.74%
2020-2021 $2,077,922 $16,000 361.93 $57,909 +1.26%

Permits for 1699 Route 112, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 1699 Route 112, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,973
Median age 38.8
Average household income $134,650
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 9,537
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1699 Route 112, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1699 Route 112, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1699 Route 112, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 1699 Route 112, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1710 Route 112, Medford
182 MT Vernon Ave, Medford 1,631
207 MT Vernon Ave, Medford 1,568 04/29/2015
215 MT Vernon Ave, Medford 1,075 10/22/2004 $150,000