5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2900715 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
| Sale date | 02/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $369,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 2,903 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,903 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,870, the tax amount paid for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $12,087.
When was 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 02/21/2017 for $369,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,088 |
| Market value | $541,510 |
| Assessed value | $2,870 |
Assessment History for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $541,510 | $2,870 | 408.011 | $11,710 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $531,482 | $2,870 | 395.633 | $11,355 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $462,903 | $2,870 | 383.905 | $11,018 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $387,838 | $2,870 | 371.842 | $10,672 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $372,727 | $2,870 | 361.93 | $10,387 | +1.26% |
Permits for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue
Here are the neighbors for 5 Sandie Court, Patchogue.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Lucy CT, Patchogue | 2,103 | 05/20/1997 | $175,500 |
| 8 Sandie CT, Patchogue | 1,935 | 11/08/1999 | |
| 6 Lucy CT, Patchogue | 2,103 | 09/24/1998 | $185,500 |
| 2 Henry Pl, Patchogue | 2,484 | 12/30/2021 | $553,000 |
| 17 Sandie CT, Patchogue | 2,036 | ||
| 6 Sandie CT, Patchogue | 2,103 | 11/25/2020 | $442,000 |
| 15 Sandie CT, Patchogue | 2,037 | 11/25/2013 | $275,000 |
| 8 Nicole CT, Patchogue | 1,850 | ||
| 12 Sandie CT, Patchogue | 2,141 | 11/25/2022 | |