Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Washington Ave  »  152 Washington Ave

152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2932870

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 10/18/2019
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,152

Lot & Building Information for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,523
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1962
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,523 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,698, the tax amount paid for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $7,151.

When was 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 10/18/2019 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2019 $395,000
10/21/2011 $229,000
06/14/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/21/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/03/2005 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/14/2004 - D
06/17/2004 - R
Deed
05/18/2004 - D
05/20/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/26/2004 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,152
Market value $320,378
Assessed value $1,698

Assessment History for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $320,378 $1,698 408.011 $6,928 +3.13%
2023-2024 $314,444 $1,698 395.633 $6,718 +3.05%
2022-2023 $273,871 $1,698 383.905 $6,519 +3.24%
2021-2022 $229,459 $1,698 371.842 $6,314 +2.74%
2020-2021 $220,519 $1,698 361.93 $6,146 +1.26%

Permits for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Washington Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.39
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.39
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.48
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.82
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.48
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.69