Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Webb Ave  »  73 Webb Ave

73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3016700

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 06/20/2005
Sale price $317,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,516

Lot & Building Information for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1972
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,235, the tax amount paid for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,413.

When was 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 06/20/2005 for $317,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2005 $317,000

Title Documents for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2005 - D
08/05/2005 - R
Deed
09/03/2002 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,413
Current property tax $8,516
Market value $421,698
Assessed value $2,235

Assessment History for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $421,698 $2,235 408.011 $9,119 +3.13%
2023-2024 $413,889 $2,235 395.633 $8,842 +3.05%
2022-2023 $360,484 $2,235 383.905 $8,580 +3.24%
2021-2022 $302,027 $2,235 371.842 $8,311 +2.74%
2020-2021 $290,260 $2,235 361.93 $8,089 +1.26%

Permits for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.31
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.31
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.40
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 1.47
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.40
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.82
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.91
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.94
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.08

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.82
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.94
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.50
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.82
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.49

Neighbors for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 73 Webb Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 2,016 05/27/2014 $229,000
40 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 888 09/29/2011
53 Woodward Ave, Patchogue 1,338 02/09/2024
20 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 1,370 02/07/2025
91 Seaside Ave, Patchogue 859
75 Webb Ave, Patchogue 1,000 09/29/2020
41 Woodward Ave, Patchogue 1,288 04/16/2007
196 Traction Blvd, Patchogue 1,373 07/10/2025
54 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 1,196 10/13/2004 $335,000
62 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 1,488 11/02/2005 $368,000
44 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 02/17/2026 $500,000
85 Seaside Ave, Patchogue 924
8 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 10/06/2004 $323,000
58 Lexington Ave, Patchogue 1,268
92 Pine St, Patchogue 1,854 01/09/2025 $250,000
98 Pine St, Patchogue 2,012 06/20/2012 $225,000
150 Traction Blvd, Patchogue 1,864 05/10/2013 $279,000
47 Woodward Ave, Patchogue 1,008