Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Fairfax Rd  »  4 Fairfax Rd

4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3035050

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

Sale date 05/04/2010
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,798

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 905
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1960
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1960 and has a total of 905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,827, the tax amount paid for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $7,694.

When was 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 05/04/2010 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2010 $210,000

Title Documents for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2010 - D
06/16/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,695
Current property tax $6,798
Market value $344,717
Assessed value $1,827

Assessment History for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $344,717 $1,827 408.011 $7,454 +3.13%
2023-2024 $338,334 $1,827 395.633 $7,228 +3.05%
2022-2023 $294,678 $1,827 383.905 $7,014 +3.24%
2021-2022 $246,892 $1,827 371.842 $6,794 +2.74%
2020-2021 $237,273 $1,827 361.93 $6,612 +1.26%

Permits for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fairfax Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.95
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.95
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.00
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.24
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.95
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.00
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.42