Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Exeter Rd  »  3 Exeter Rd

3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3035280

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

Sale date 08/31/2004
Sale price $314,150
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,485

Lot & Building Information for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,103
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1959
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,465, the tax amount paid for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,381.

When was 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/31/2004 for $314,150.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2004 $314,150

Title Documents for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
04/01/2003 - D
05/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,382
Current property tax $9,485
Market value $465,094
Assessed value $2,465

Assessment History for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $465,094 $2,465 408.011 $10,057 +3.13%
2023-2024 $456,482 $2,465 395.633 $9,752 +3.05%
2022-2023 $397,581 $2,465 383.905 $9,463 +3.24%
2021-2022 $333,108 $2,465 371.842 $9,166 +2.74%
2020-2021 $320,130 $2,465 361.93 $8,922 +1.26%

Permits for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Exeter Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.91
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.05
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.05
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 1.32
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.91
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.05
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.32