Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Valerie Ln  »  12 Valerie Ln

12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3040620

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

Sale date 12/04/2007
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,401

Lot & Building Information for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1971
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772?

12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,445, the tax amount paid for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,297.

When was 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 12/04/2007 for $349,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2007 $349,000
11/15/1999 $187,460
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2007 - D
01/02/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/15/1999 - D
11/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,298
Current property tax $9,401
Market value $461,321
Assessed value $2,445

Assessment History for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $461,321 $2,445 408.011 $9,976 +3.13%
2023-2024 $452,778 $2,445 395.633 $9,673 +3.05%
2022-2023 $394,355 $2,445 383.905 $9,386 +3.24%
2021-2022 $330,406 $2,445 371.842 $9,092 +2.74%
2020-2021 $317,532 $2,445 361.93 $8,849 +1.26%

Permits for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Valerie Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.34
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.34
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 0.76
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 0.76
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.63