Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Pine Neck Ave  »  192 Pine Neck Ave

192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3100150

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 08/22/2024
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,519

Lot & Building Information for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1966
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,260, the tax amount paid for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,518.

When was 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/22/2024 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2024 $585,000
05/02/2014 $305,000
06/16/2009 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deed
05/02/2014 - D
05/14/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/16/2009 - D
07/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/03/2003 - D
02/25/2004 - R
Deed
07/18/2001 - D
07/30/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,519
Market value $426,415
Assessed value $2,260

Assessment History for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $426,415 $2,260 408.011 $9,221 +3.13%
2023-2024 $418,518 $2,260 395.633 $8,941 +3.05%
2022-2023 $364,516 $2,260 383.905 $8,676 +3.24%
2021-2022 $305,406 $2,260 371.842 $8,404 +2.74%
2020-2021 $293,506 $2,260 361.93 $8,180 +1.26%

Permits for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Pine Neck Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 0.78
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.15
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.15
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.20
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.20

Nearest middle schools

South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.05
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.15
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.20