Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Anker CT  »  4 Anker CT

4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Anker Court, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3105345

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

Sale date 02/08/2021
Sale price $457,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,940

Lot & Building Information for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,756
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1972
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772?

4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,835, the tax amount paid for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $11,940.

When was 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 02/08/2021 for $457,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2021 $457,000
09/30/1996 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Deed
01/22/2005 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed
09/30/1996 - D
10/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,940
Market value $534,906
Assessed value $2,835

Assessment History for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $534,906 $2,835 408.011 $11,567 -2.54%
2023-2024 $555,555 $3,000 395.633 $11,869 +3.05%
2022-2023 $483,871 $3,000 383.905 $11,517 +3.24%
2021-2022 $405,405 $3,000 371.842 $11,155 +2.74%
2020-2021 $389,610 $3,000 361.93 $10,858 +1.26%

Permits for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Anker Court, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.59
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.59
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.96
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.96
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.94
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.37
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.51
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.86
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.17