Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Route 112  »  680 Route 112

680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680 Route 112, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3111330

Sales & Tax Overview for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,480

Lot & Building Information for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Building sqft 6,340
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 680 Route 112, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680 Route 112, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 6,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $1,051,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 Route 112, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $465,000

Title Documents for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
04/07/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
03/01/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 680 Route 112, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,480
Market value $1,051,887
Assessed value $5,575

Assessment History for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 Route 112, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,051,887 $5,575 408.011 $22,747 -15.14%
2023-2024 $1,254,630 $6,775 395.633 $26,804 +3.05%
2022-2023 $1,092,742 $6,775 383.905 $26,010 +3.24%
2021-2022 $915,541 $6,775 371.842 $25,192 +2.74%
2020-2021 $879,870 $6,775 361.93 $24,521 +1.26%

Permits for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 680 Route 112, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 Route 112, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 680 Route 112, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 680 Route 112, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 680 Route 112, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Ohls St, Patchogue 2,302 11/07/2019
645 Old Medford Ave, Patchogue 2,110 08/13/2025 $560,000
675 Medford Ave, Patchogue 05/14/2015 $1,000