Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Phyllis Dr  »  4 Phyllis Dr

4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3121200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Sale date 07/01/2004
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,392

Lot & Building Information for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772?

4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,735,849.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2004 $1,150,000
08/28/1996 $220,000
09/22/1995 $880,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
Deed
08/28/1996 - D
10/08/1996 - R
Deed
09/22/1995 - D
09/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $83,392
Market value $3,735,849
Assessed value $19,800

Assessment History for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,735,849 $19,800 408.011 $80,786 +3.13%
2023-2024 $3,666,667 $19,800 395.633 $78,335 +3.05%
2022-2023 $3,193,549 $19,800 383.905 $76,013 +3.24%
2021-2022 $2,675,676 $19,800 371.842 $73,625 +2.74%
2020-2021 $2,571,429 $19,800 361.93 $71,662 -3.60%

Permits for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 4 Phyllis Drive, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue 1,423 06/24/2019 $320,000
86 Sinn St, Patchogue 1,260 07/02/2021 $420,000
9 Beatrice CT, Patchogue 704 12/20/2016 $215,000