Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Lillian Pl  »  35 Lillian Pl

35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3121410

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Sale date 08/19/2008
Sale price $426,400
Arm's length
Property tax $12,656

Lot & Building Information for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1955
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772?

35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,005, the tax amount paid for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $12,656.

When was 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 01/09/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2008 $426,400
02/21/1996 $109,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Deed
08/19/2008 - D
09/02/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/21/1996 - D
02/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,656
Market value $566,981
Assessed value $3,005

Assessment History for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $566,981 $3,005 408.011 $12,261 +3.13%
2023-2024 $556,481 $3,005 395.633 $11,889 +3.05%
2022-2023 $484,678 $3,005 383.905 $11,536 +3.24%
2021-2022 $406,081 $3,005 371.842 $11,174 +2.74%
2020-2021 $390,260 $3,005 361.93 $10,876 +1.26%

Permits for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Lillian Place, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.59
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.59
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.59
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.84
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.59
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.84
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.88
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.14