Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Lillian Pl  »  40 Lillian Pl

40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3121830

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Sale date 05/29/2018
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,792

Lot & Building Information for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1970
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772?

40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,325, the tax amount paid for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,792.

When was 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 06/04/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2018 $318,000
07/31/2017 $216,300
04/11/2017 $415,443
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/29/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/31/2017 - D
08/17/2017 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
04/11/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
08/25/2006 - D
09/26/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/19/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
06/03/2002 - D
06/18/2002 - R
Deed
12/13/2001 - D
12/17/2001 - R
Deed
08/15/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,792
Market value $438,679
Assessed value $2,325

Assessment History for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $438,679 $2,325 408.011 $9,486 +3.13%
2023-2024 $430,556 $2,325 395.633 $9,198 +3.05%
2022-2023 $375,000 $2,325 383.905 $8,926 +3.24%
2021-2022 $314,189 $2,325 371.842 $8,645 +2.74%
2020-2021 $301,948 $2,325 361.93 $8,415 +1.26%

Permits for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.61
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.65
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.65
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.88
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.61
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.88
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.92
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.16
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.24

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.61
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.81
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.57
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.91
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.72

Neighbors for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 40 Lillian Place, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,166 10/01/2025
193 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 2,500 10/02/2019
106 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,110 02/06/2019 $15,500
210 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,777 03/17/2026 $614,000
126 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,096 11/09/2022 $479,000
181 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,250 11/29/2023 $535,000
110 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,805 07/08/2002
102 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,418
212 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 934
132 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,096 05/01/2015 $242,000
114 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 968 06/15/2011 $213,000
206 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,387 12/05/2013 $235,000
197 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,468
208 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,780 12/28/2020 $450,000
191 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 2,054 12/27/2006
120 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,638 07/20/2016 $265,000
112 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,320 09/04/2025 $255,000
72 Swan Lake Dr, Patchogue 1,164 06/02/2014 $170,000
104 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 2,252 06/24/2024 $489,000
98 Schoenfeld Blvd, Patchogue 1,668 02/04/2011