Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Roslyn CT  »  7 Roslyn CT

7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3128200

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Sale date 01/13/2022
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,950

Lot & Building Information for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1961
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772?

7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,950.

When was 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 01/13/2022 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2022 $470,000
06/24/2014 $283,000
12/07/2013 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/24/2014 - D
07/07/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/07/2013 - D
01/10/2014 - R
Deed
07/11/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
07/07/2004 - D
07/13/2004 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
07/21/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,950
Market value $490,566
Assessed value $2,600

Assessment History for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $490,566 $2,600 408.011 $10,608 +3.13%
2023-2024 $481,482 $2,600 395.633 $10,286 +3.05%
2022-2023 $419,355 $2,600 383.905 $9,982 +3.24%
2021-2022 $351,351 $2,600 371.842 $9,668 +2.74%
2020-2021 $337,662 $2,600 361.93 $9,410 +1.26%

Permits for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.51
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.51
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.64
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.19
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.64
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.74
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.27
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.70
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.92

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.64
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 1.37
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.70
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.98
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 3.45

Neighbors for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 7 Roslyn Court, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 2,007 04/11/2017 $310,000
132 Circle Dr S, Patchogue 1,695 12/18/2015 $279,000
32 Circle Dr E, Patchogue 03/17/2022 $525,000
23 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,718 06/28/1993 $143,000
22 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,720 05/26/2000 $151,151
130 Circle Dr S, Patchogue 1,607 09/09/2022 $465,000
21 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 2,757 06/13/2016
24 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,716
11 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,607 05/17/2024 $625,000
19 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,607 05/30/2024
20 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,718 04/28/2025
15 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 2,033 12/16/1997 $135,500
17 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 2,322 12/07/2017 $371,000
34 Circle Dr N, Patchogue 03/11/2022 $500,000
45 Circle Dr N, Patchogue 05/04/1993 $136,000
38 Circle Dr N, Patchogue 07/31/2019 $400,000
9 Roslyn CT, Patchogue 1,607 01/16/2004
30 Circle Dr E, Patchogue 06/25/2012 $1,000
36 Circle Dr, Patchogue 2,490 02/18/2000 $175,000
40 Circle Dr N, Patchogue 08/29/1995 $104,000