6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3131809 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
| Sale date | 08/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,903 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 4,231 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.89 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,231 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $29,903.
When was 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 04/07/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,903 |
| Market value | $1,339,622 |
| Assessed value | $7,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,339,622 | $7,100 | 408.011 | $28,969 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,314,815 | $7,100 | 395.633 | $28,090 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,145,161 | $7,100 | 383.905 | $27,257 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $959,459 | $7,100 | 371.842 | $26,401 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $922,078 | $7,100 | 361.93 | $25,697 | +1.26% |
Permits for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Marina Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 408 | 1.12 |
| Holy Angels Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 309 | 1.45 |
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Ocean Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 1.36 |