2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3131827 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
| Sale date | 05/22/1998 |
| Sale price | $272,550 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,205 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 3,320 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,560, the tax amount paid for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $19,205.
When was 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 05/22/1998 for $272,550.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/1998 | $272,550 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,205 |
| Market value | $860,378 |
| Assessed value | $4,560 |
Assessment History for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $860,378 | $4,560 | 408.011 | $18,605 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $844,444 | $4,560 | 395.633 | $18,041 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $735,484 | $4,560 | 383.905 | $17,506 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $616,216 | $4,560 | 371.842 | $16,956 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $592,208 | $4,560 | 361.93 | $16,504 | +1.26% |
Permits for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mercedes Court, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 408 | 0.92 |
| Holy Angels Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 309 | 1.31 |
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Ocean Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 1.21 |