Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Swan View Dr  »  4 Swan View Dr

4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3139030

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

Sale date 04/16/2014
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,646

Lot & Building Information for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,922
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1965
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772?

4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,240, the tax amount paid for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $13,646.

When was 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 12/22/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2014 $470,000
01/28/2010 $475,000
09/27/2006 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed
04/16/2014 - D
04/24/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/28/2010 - D
02/09/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/27/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,646
Market value $611,321
Assessed value $3,240

Assessment History for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $611,321 $3,240 408.011 $13,220 +3.13%
2023-2024 $600,000 $3,240 395.633 $12,819 +3.05%
2022-2023 $522,581 $3,240 383.905 $12,439 +3.24%
2021-2022 $437,838 $3,240 371.842 $12,048 +2.74%
2020-2021 $420,779 $3,240 361.93 $11,727 +1.26%

Permits for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Swan View Drive, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.20
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.35
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.35
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.72
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.20
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.33
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.43
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.60