Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Medford Ave  »  225 Medford Ave

225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3142850

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Property tax $28,598

Lot & Building Information for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 6,970
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.39

Other Property Data for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

How many square feet does 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 6,970 square feet.

What is the market value of 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $1,281,132.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,598
Market value $1,281,132
Assessed value $6,790

Assessment History for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,281,132 $6,790 408.011 $27,704 +3.13%
2023-2024 $1,257,408 $6,790 395.633 $26,863 +3.05%
2022-2023 $1,095,161 $6,790 383.905 $26,067 +3.24%
2021-2022 $917,568 $6,790 371.842 $25,248 +2.74%
2020-2021 $881,818 $6,790 361.93 $24,575 +1.26%

Permits for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 225 Medford Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Vernon St, Patchogue 1,440 08/28/2024 $550,000
37 John St, Patchogue 1,792
63 Columbia St, Patchogue 1,110 08/04/1994 $105,000