Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Weidner Ln  »  17 Weidner Ln

17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3153590

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Sale date 07/29/2010
Sale price $113,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,928

Lot & Building Information for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,130
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1949
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772?

17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,645, the tax amount paid for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $6,928.

When was 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 07/29/2010 for $113,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2010 $113,000

Title Documents for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,928
Market value $310,378
Assessed value $1,645

Assessment History for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $310,378 $1,645 408.011 $6,712 +3.13%
2023-2024 $304,629 $1,645 395.633 $6,508 +3.05%
2022-2023 $265,323 $1,645 383.905 $6,315 +3.24%
2021-2022 $222,297 $1,645 371.842 $6,117 +2.74%
2020-2021 $213,636 $1,645 361.93 $5,954 +1.26%

Permits for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.52
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.52
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.82
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.82
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.47
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.89
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.47
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.56
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.91

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.89
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 1.82
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.17
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.63
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.83

Neighbors for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 17 Weidner Lane, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Woodhollow CT, Medford 2,189 09/26/2023
5 Woodhollow CT, Medford 2,724 04/18/2019
16 Katy St, Patchogue 2,304 01/13/2021 $415,000
4 Woodhollow CT, Medford 2,179 06/09/1992 $210,000
387 Woodside Ave, Patchogue 2,002 08/18/2021 $575,000
10 Woodside CT, Patchogue 1,736 08/03/2001 $270,000
20 Katy St, Patchogue 1,368 03/22/2024 $515,000
11 Katy St, Patchogue 05/29/2013 $217,000
6 Woodside CT, Patchogue 1,736
11 Weidner Ln, Patchogue 1,104
37 Shaber Rd, Patchogue 1,317 10/30/1997 $100,000
19 Katy St, Patchogue 1,914 11/09/2023 $550,000
7 Woodhollow CT, Medford 2,818 09/16/2024 $875,000
8 Woodside CT, Patchogue 1,742 06/19/2015 $410,000
14 Weidner Ln, Patchogue 660 09/24/2003
10 Weidner Ln, Patchogue 1,048 06/25/2024 $525,000
18 Weidner Ln, Patchogue 1,508
6 Woodhollow CT, Medford 2,715 11/26/1997 $212,500
21 Katy St, Patchogue 1,396
4 W Woodside CT, Patchogue 1,742 08/10/2009 $380,000