2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information
2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point |
| Zip code | 11715 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3210900 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
| Sale date | 08/23/2016 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,516 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
| Building sqft | 1,948 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Bayport-Blue Point |
Other Property Data for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
- • Improvements for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,948 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,140, the tax amount paid for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 is $14,515.
When was 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715 was last sold in 08/23/2016 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, NY 11715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,516 |
| Market value | $592,453 |
| Assessed value | $3,140 |
Assessment History for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $592,453 | $3,140 | 463.804 | $14,563 | +4.91% |
| 2023-2024 | $581,482 | $3,140 | 442.107 | $13,882 | +6.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $506,452 | $3,140 | 416.891 | $13,090 | +3.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $424,325 | $3,140 | 404.638 | $12,706 | -10.67% |
| 2020-2021 | $407,792 | $3,140 | 452.968 | $14,223 | +16.62% |
Permits for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mark Drive, Blue Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 224 | 0.56 |
| River Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 300 | 0.71 |
| Holy Angels Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 309 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|