Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Spantenga Walk  »  3 Spantenga Walk

3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Neighborhood Water Island
Parcel ID 3267156

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Sale date 12/02/2014
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,711

Lot & Building Information for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,448
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1960
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772?

3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,280, the tax amount paid for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $3,710.

When was 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 12/02/2014 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2014 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2014 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,711
Market value $618,868
Assessed value $3,280

Assessment History for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $618,868 $3,280 107.159 $3,515 -11.76%
2023-2024 $607,407 $3,280 121.437 $3,983 +19.93%
2022-2023 $529,032 $3,280 101.257 $3,321 +2.10%
2021-2022 $443,243 $3,280 99.176 $3,253 +1.74%
2020-2021 $425,974 $3,280 97.477 $3,197 +6.34%

Permits for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 4.75
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 4.92
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 4.92
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 5.07
Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 5.28

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 4.92
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 5.07
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 5.83
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 6.15
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 6.16

Nearest high schools

Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 4.94
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 5.18
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 6.67
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 7.73
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 7.79

Neighbors for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 3 Spantenga Walk, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Shore Walk, Sayville 1,004 02/28/2020 $999,999
615 Shore Walk, Sayville 07/24/2003 $865,000
1 Atlantic Walk, Patchogue 08/10/2018
625 Shore Walk, Sayville 1,976 11/14/2019 $750,000
607 Shore Walk, Sayville 09/14/2021 $2,750,000
601 Tuna Walk, Sayville 1,190 12/30/2010 $1,225,000
626 Tuna Walk, Sayville 1,888 11/15/2023 $1,100,000
612 Shore Walk, Sayville 10/14/2020 $1,550,000
4 Spatenga Walk, Patchogue 1,264 04/11/2011 $632,000
2 Spatenga Walk, Patchogue 1,476 01/11/2024
466 Great South Bay Walk, Patchogue 1,902
655 Route of Way Walk, Sayville 07/06/2011 $400,000
604 Shore Walk, Sayville 1,352
626 Shore Walk, Sayville 1,664 03/23/2022 $1,825,000
603 Tuna Walk, Sayville 1,600 03/21/2016 $712,500
1 Spatenga Walk, Patchogue 1,277 01/13/2022 $1,900,000
1 Finnigan Way, Sayville 1,140 12/23/2015
32 Great South Bay Walk, Patchogue 1,387 05/07/2025
1 West Walk, Patchogue
3 5th Walk, Patchogue 12/06/2019 $675,000