Suffolk County  »  11772  »  W WLK  »  9 W WLK

9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 West WLK, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Neighborhood Davis Park
Parcel ID 3268520

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

Property tax $2,121

Lot & Building Information for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 9 West WLK, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 West WLK, Patchogue

What is the assessed value of 9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,875, the tax amount paid for 9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $2,121.

When was 9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 02/03/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 West WLK, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2004 - D
08/02/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 9 West WLK, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,121
Market value $353,774
Assessed value $1,875

Assessment History for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 West WLK, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $353,774 $1,875 107.159 $2,009 -11.76%
2023-2024 $347,222 $1,875 121.437 $2,277 +19.93%
2022-2023 $302,420 $1,875 101.257 $1,899 +2.10%
2021-2022 $253,379 $1,875 99.176 $1,860 +1.74%
2020-2021 $243,506 $1,875 97.477 $1,828 +6.34%

Permits for 9 West WLK, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 9 West WLK, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 West WLK, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 West WLK, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 4.81
Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 4.88
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 5.35
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 5.36
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 5.36

Nearest middle schools

South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 5.34
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 5.36
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 5.47