Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Leeward Walk  »  15 Leeward Walk

15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Neighborhood Davis Park
Parcel ID 3277840

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

Property tax $3,083

Lot & Building Information for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,242
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1970
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772?

15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,725, the tax amount paid for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $3,082.

When was 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 06/11/1991.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/1991 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,083
Market value $514,151
Assessed value $2,725

Assessment History for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $514,151 $2,725 107.159 $2,920 -11.76%
2023-2024 $504,629 $2,725 121.437 $3,309 +19.93%
2022-2023 $439,516 $2,725 101.257 $2,759 +2.10%
2021-2022 $368,243 $2,725 99.176 $2,703 +1.74%
2020-2021 $353,896 $2,725 97.477 $2,656 +6.34%

Permits for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Leeward Walk, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 4.74
Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 4.77
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 5.09
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 5.13
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 5.13

Nearest middle schools

South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 5.10
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 5.13
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 5.45
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 5.46