Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Osprey Dr  »  4 Osprey Dr

4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3307328

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $416,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,893

Lot & Building Information for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,712
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1987
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772?

4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,450, the tax amount paid for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $8,893.

When was 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $416,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $416,500
05/23/2017 $252,000
07/08/2016 $321,246
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/23/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/08/2016 - D
10/03/2016 - R
Deed
(Unknown)
05/27/2008 - D
12/22/2008 - R
Deed
10/12/2007 - D
11/07/2007 - R
Deed
01/26/2005 - D
02/18/2005 - R
Deed
09/15/1998 - D
09/25/1998 - R
Deed
04/28/1998 - D
07/16/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,893
Market value $462,264
Assessed value $2,450

Assessment History for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $462,264 $2,450 353.365 $8,657 +2.54%
2023-2024 $453,703 $2,450 344.625 $8,443 +2.33%
2022-2023 $395,162 $2,450 336.784 $8,251 +1.52%
2021-2022 $331,081 $2,450 331.727 $8,127 +1.84%
2020-2021 $318,182 $2,450 325.736 $7,981 +3.06%

Permits for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.41
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.41
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.45
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.87
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.41
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.87
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.92
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.07
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.15

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.41
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 1.81
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.87
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.92
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 2.43

Neighbors for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 4 Osprey Drive, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Camille Ln, Patchogue 2,380 12/05/2016 $310,000
24 Hollow Oak Dr, Patchogue 2,513 05/17/1996 $125,000
98 Camille Ln, Patchogue 1,920 07/10/2018 $300,000
6 Osprey Dr, Patchogue 1,727 05/27/2010
9 Shade Tree Ln, Patchogue 1,727 07/31/2001 $212,000
103 Camille Ln, Patchogue 1,727 10/04/2006 $260,000
10 Osprey Dr, Patchogue 2,395 09/25/2020
6 Shade Tree Ln, Patchogue 2,079 11/24/1999 $162,500
2 Shade Tree Ln, Patchogue 1,935 09/24/2018 $340,000
102 Camille Ln, Patchogue 2,395 12/15/2025 $650,000
96 Camille Ln, Patchogue 2,380 04/15/2019 $410,000
4 Shade Tree Ln, Patchogue 1,727 05/21/2020 $325,000
101 Camille Ln, Patchogue 1,712 11/30/2021 $489,000
105 Camille Ln, Patchogue 1,727
27 Hollow Oak Dr, Patchogue 1,976 12/31/2019 $385,000
2 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 03/09/2022
8 Osprey Dr, Patchogue 1,980 10/22/2019 $395,000
100 Camille Ln, Patchogue 1,727 09/21/2006 $360,000
92 Camille Ln, Patchogue 1,962 08/09/2019 $365,000
29 Hollow Oak Dr, Patchogue 2,507 05/03/2016