Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Frost Valley Dr  »  11 Frost Valley Dr

11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3307391

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Sale date 04/11/2025
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,567

Lot & Building Information for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,727
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1988
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772?

11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,727 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,360, the tax amount paid for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $8,566.

When was 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 04/11/2025 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2025 $615,000
08/27/2024 $492,000
04/29/2003 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Deed
08/27/2024 - D
10/24/2024 - R
Deed
04/29/2003 - D
06/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,567
Market value $445,283
Assessed value $2,360

Assessment History for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $445,283 $2,360 353.365 $8,339 +2.54%
2023-2024 $437,037 $2,360 344.625 $8,133 +2.33%
2022-2023 $380,646 $2,360 336.784 $7,948 +1.52%
2021-2022 $318,919 $2,360 331.727 $7,829 +1.84%
2020-2021 $306,494 $2,360 325.736 $7,687 +3.06%

Permits for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.52
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.53
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.53
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.53
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.92
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.01
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.18

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.53
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 1.73
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.92
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 2.49

Neighbors for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 11 Frost Valley Drive, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 09/25/2018 $375,000
21 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 06/28/2016 $246,000
3 Robin Ln, Patchogue 07/27/2018 $359,340
6 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 2,380 03/01/2019 $330,000
4 Deer Path, Patchogue 2,380
35 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,769
7 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 12/04/2019 $415,000
19 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 03/13/2006 $380,000
9 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712
4 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 06/25/2008 $342,000
31 Apple Blossom Ln, Patchogue 2,395 01/21/1998
29 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 10/28/2022 $428,000
5 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,727 07/01/2008
8 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 2,380 05/19/2009
15 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,727
4 Robin Ln, Patchogue 04/05/2022
31 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712 09/17/2024 $585,000
33 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 1,712
10 Frost Valley Dr, Patchogue 2,380 01/31/2013 $314,000
2 Deer Path, Patchogue 2,547 10/08/2013