Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Blueberry Ln  »  32 Blueberry Ln

32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3307445

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Sale date 11/14/2024
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,474

Lot & Building Information for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,732
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1986
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772?

32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,610, the tax amount paid for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,474.

When was 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 11/14/2024 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2024 $145,000
06/06/2024 $28,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed
06/06/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Deed
05/09/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed
11/26/2001 - D
11/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,474
Market value $492,453
Assessed value $2,610

Assessment History for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $492,453 $2,610 353.365 $9,223 +2.54%
2023-2024 $483,333 $2,610 344.625 $8,995 +2.33%
2022-2023 $420,968 $2,610 336.784 $8,790 +1.52%
2021-2022 $352,703 $2,610 331.727 $8,658 +1.84%
2020-2021 $338,961 $2,610 325.736 $8,502 +3.06%

Permits for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.22
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.22
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.42
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.74
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.22
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.74
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.04
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.05
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.13

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.22
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.74
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 1.91
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.05
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 2.40

Neighbors for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 32 Blueberry Lane, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,446 05/18/2011 $196,500
25 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 3,200 08/11/2021 $510,000
20 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,628 10/02/2024 $590,000
31 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,521 08/08/2003 $265,000
24 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,660 09/28/2021 $275,000
14 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,727 07/27/2018 $353,500
29 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,368 07/23/2003
19 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,660 05/02/2013 $235,000
26 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,660 03/13/2019 $340,000
16 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,712 07/22/1998 $137,270
10 Shade Tree Ln, Patchogue 2,452 02/14/2007 $425,000
28 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,478 06/27/2002 $226,600
22 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,660 05/29/2003 $285,000
18 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,712 10/15/2018 $343,000
12 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,452 03/18/2020 $370,000
17 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,727 05/17/1995 $115,000
27 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,940 11/09/2017 $397,900
21 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,660 08/07/2000 $167,000
34 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 1,970 05/06/1993 $129,000
23 Blueberry Ln, Patchogue 2,073 11/30/2017 $325,000