7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3307467 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
| Sale date | 11/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $711,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,046 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 2,440 |
| Building class | Condominium (412) |
| Acreage | 0.061
|
| Year built | 1992 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Country |
Other Property Data for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,043, the tax amount paid for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $11,045.
When was 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 03/05/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2018 | $711,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,046 |
| Market value | $574,151 |
| Assessed value | $3,043 |
Assessment History for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $574,151 | $3,043 | 353.365 | $10,753 | +2.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $563,519 | $3,043 | 344.625 | $10,487 | +2.33% |
| 2022-2023 | $490,806 | $3,043 | 336.784 | $10,248 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $411,217 | $3,043 | 331.727 | $10,094 | +1.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $395,195 | $3,043 | 325.736 | $9,912 | +3.06% |
Permits for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Spinnaker Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verne W Critz Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 285 | 1.32 |
| Bay Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 408 | 1.40 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 1.76 |
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 1.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Ocean Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 1.70 |