Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Corbin Ave  »  59 Corbin Ave

59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3307805

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 07/03/2013
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,273

Lot & Building Information for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,466
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1978
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,830, the tax amount paid for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,272.

When was 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 07/03/2013 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2013 $330,000
06/05/2001 $239,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2013 - D
08/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/05/2001 - D
06/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,273
Market value $533,963
Assessed value $2,830

Assessment History for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $533,963 $2,830 353.365 $10,000 +2.54%
2023-2024 $524,074 $2,830 344.625 $9,753 +2.33%
2022-2023 $456,452 $2,830 336.784 $9,531 +1.52%
2021-2022 $382,432 $2,830 331.727 $9,388 +1.84%
2020-2021 $367,532 $2,830 325.736 $9,218 +3.06%

Permits for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Corbin Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.56
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.56
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 1.64
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 1.64
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.56
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.65
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.66
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.67