Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Shore Rd  »  6 Shore Rd

6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Shore Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3325590

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

Current property tax $13,932

Lot & Building Information for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1936
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,045, the tax amount paid for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $14,683.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,683
Current property tax $13,932
Market value $763,208
Assessed value $4,045

Assessment History for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $763,208 $4,045 353.365 $14,294 +2.54%
2023-2024 $749,074 $4,045 344.625 $13,940 +2.33%
2022-2023 $652,419 $4,045 336.784 $13,623 +1.52%
2021-2022 $546,622 $4,045 331.727 $13,418 +1.84%
2020-2021 $525,325 $4,045 325.736 $13,176 +3.06%

Permits for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Shore Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.26
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.80
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.80
Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 1.86
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.80
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 1.93
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 2.21
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 2.32