Suffolk County  »  11772  »  N Durkee Ln  »  21 N Durkee Ln

21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3329440

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Current property tax $11,740

Lot & Building Information for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,082
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1971
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772?

21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,560, the tax amount paid for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $12,922.

When was 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/27/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,923
Current property tax $11,740
Market value $671,698
Assessed value $3,560

Assessment History for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $671,698 $3,560 353.365 $12,580 +2.54%
2023-2024 $659,259 $3,560 344.625 $12,269 +2.33%
2022-2023 $574,194 $3,560 336.784 $11,990 +1.52%
2021-2022 $481,081 $3,560 331.727 $11,809 +1.84%
2020-2021 $462,338 $3,560 325.736 $11,596 +3.06%

Permits for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 North Durkee Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.85
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.93
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.93
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.40
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.93
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.40
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.70
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.82