Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Sunbonnet Ln  »  23 Sunbonnet Ln

23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3345795

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

Sale date 06/22/1993
Sale price $151,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,888

Lot & Building Information for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3

Other Property Data for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

• • Improvements for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

What is the assessed value of 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,155, the tax amount paid for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 is $11,452.

When was 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 09/26/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/1993 $151,900

Title Documents for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/22/1993 - D
06/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,453
Current property tax $8,888
Market value $595,283
Assessed value $3,155

Assessment History for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $595,283 $3,155 353.365 $11,149 +2.54%
2023-2024 $584,259 $3,155 344.625 $10,873 +2.33%
2022-2023 $508,871 $3,155 336.784 $10,626 +1.52%
2021-2022 $426,351 $3,155 331.727 $10,466 +1.84%
2020-2021 $409,740 $3,155 325.736 $10,277 +3.06%

Permits for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Sunbonnet Lane, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.30
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.42
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.42
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 2.00
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.42
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.04
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.05
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.23