Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Lenox Ave  »  452 Lenox Ave

452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3410970

Sales & Tax Overview for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 07/28/2005
Sale price $254,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,111

Lot & Building Information for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1976
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,615, the tax amount paid for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $5,862.

When was 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 07/28/2005 for $254,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2005 $254,400
11/03/1999 $85,000
07/01/1999 $58,168
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2005 - D
11/03/2005 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/16/1999 - R
Deed
07/01/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,862
Current property tax $5,111
Market value $304,717
Assessed value $1,615

Assessment History for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $304,717 $1,615 353.365 $5,707 +2.54%
2023-2024 $299,074 $1,615 344.625 $5,566 +2.33%
2022-2023 $260,484 $1,615 336.784 $5,439 +1.52%
2021-2022 $218,243 $1,615 331.727 $5,357 +1.84%
2020-2021 $209,740 $1,615 325.736 $5,261 +3.06%

Permits for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452 Lenox Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.19
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.19
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.75
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.16
Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.19
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 1.31