588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information
588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport |
| Zip code | 11713 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3505140 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
| Sale date | 06/17/2015 |
| Sale price | $81,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,808 |
Lot & Building Information for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
| Building sqft | 1,239 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
- • Improvements for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,239 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,600, the tax amount paid for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 is $5,807.
When was 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 10/14/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
Access detailed property tax data for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,808 |
| Market value | $301,887 |
| Assessed value | $1,600 |
Assessment History for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $301,887 | $1,600 | 353.365 | $5,654 | +2.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $296,297 | $1,600 | 344.625 | $5,514 | -9.04% |
| 2022-2023 | $290,322 | $1,800 | 336.784 | $6,062 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $243,244 | $1,800 | 331.727 | $5,971 | +1.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $233,766 | $1,800 | 325.736 | $5,863 | +3.06% |
Permits for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport
The complete history of permits filed for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 588 Hampton Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank P Long Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 576 | 0.15 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 1.26 |
| Kreamer Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 290 | 1.48 |
| Brookhaven Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-3 | 506 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|