Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Station Rd  »  1165 Station Rd

1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1165 Station Road, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3527473

Sales & Tax Overview for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Sale date 08/30/2023
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,194

Lot & Building Information for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Building sqft 48,400
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.16
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 1165 Station Road, Medford

• • Improvements for 1165 Station Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1165 Station Road, Medford

How many sq. ft. does 1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 has a total of 48,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763?

1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1165 Station Road, Medford

No photo available
Station Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/11/2024
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 4.99 Acre

AA

• Can build ± 55,000 sf

• Owner will consider a build to suit

• Located between Sills Rd & Woodside Ave

• Sewers

• Sec. 813 Block 2 Lot 6.1, 6.2, 6.3, 1.1

View Listing

Brokers

Jeremy D. Hackett
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Station Rd
1165 Station Road, Medford
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,495,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1165 Station Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2023 $6,500,000
04/19/2005 $536,622
04/19/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1165 Station Road, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2023 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Deed
09/30/2020 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/19/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed
04/19/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 1165 Station Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $96,194
Market value $5,000,000
Assessed value $26,500

Assessment History for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1165 Station Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,000,000 $26,500 353.365 $93,642 +2.54%
2023-2024 $4,907,408 $26,500 344.625 $91,326 +2.33%
2022-2023 $4,274,194 $26,500 336.784 $89,248 +1.52%
2021-2022 $3,581,082 $26,500 331.727 $87,908 +1.84%
2020-2021 $3,441,558 $26,500 325.736 $86,320 +3.06%

Permits for 1165 Station Road, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 1165 Station Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,973
Median age 38.8
Average household income $134,650
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 9,537
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1165 Station Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1165 Station Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1165 Station Road, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 1165 Station Road, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Association Rd, Bellport 1,056 09/05/2019
7 Doane Ave, Bellport 1,726 04/06/2023 $462,500
103 Head of Neck Rd, Bellport 1,668 11/18/2015 $420,000