Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Sundial Ln  »  51 Sundial Ln

51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3625492

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,498

Lot & Building Information for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1974
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

• • Improvements for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713?

51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,790, the tax amount paid for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 is $6,497.

When was 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 01/22/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $290,000
07/15/2004 $265,000
07/03/2002 $148,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/23/2021 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/26/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Deed
02/22/2007 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
07/15/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed
07/03/2002 - D
07/19/2002 - R
Deed
03/15/2001 - D
04/02/2001 - R
Deed
06/02/1999 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/17/1993 - D
03/01/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,498
Market value $337,736
Assessed value $1,790

Assessment History for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $337,736 $1,790 353.365 $6,325 +2.54%
2023-2024 $331,482 $1,790 344.625 $6,169 +2.33%
2022-2023 $288,710 $1,790 336.784 $6,028 +1.52%
2021-2022 $241,892 $1,790 331.727 $5,938 +1.84%
2020-2021 $232,468 $1,790 325.736 $5,831 +3.06%

Permits for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Sundial Lane, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 0.75
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.74
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.74
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 1.81
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.74
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 2.16
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.76
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.94