7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information
7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank |
| Zip code | 11980 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3642016 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/22/2023 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
| Building sqft | 1,272 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Country |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,660, the tax amount paid for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 is $9,655.
When was 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 last sold?7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980 was last sold in 12/18/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2023 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,656 |
| Market value | $501,887 |
| Assessed value | $2,660 |
Assessment History for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $501,887 | $2,660 | 353.365 | $9,400 | +2.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $492,592 | $2,660 | 344.625 | $9,167 | +2.33% |
| 2022-2023 | $429,032 | $2,660 | 336.784 | $8,958 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $359,460 | $2,660 | 331.727 | $8,824 | +1.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $345,455 | $2,660 | 325.736 | $8,665 | +3.06% |
Permits for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookhaven Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-3 | 506 | 2.11 |
| Brookhaven Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-3 | 506 | 2.11 |
| William Floyd Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 742 | 2.53 |
| William Floyd Learning Center | NR | Public | K-5 | 68 | 2.53 |
| Frank P Long Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 576 | 2.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Paca Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,009 | 3.15 |
| Bellport Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 838 | 3.78 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 3.96 |
| Longwood Junior High School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 1,388 | 4.26 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 4.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellport Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,392 | 2.40 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 3.10 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 3.96 |
| Longwood High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,977 | 4.42 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 4.42 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank
Here are the neighbors for 7 Quaker Path, Yaphank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 864 | ||
| 5 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 1,380 | ||
| 7 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 1,818 | 05/22/2019 | $425,000 |
| 13 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 876 | 05/17/2024 | $440,000 |
| 4 John CT, Yaphank | 1,582 | ||
| 11 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 2,022 | 01/27/1993 | $159,000 |
| 3 Michele Ln, Yaphank | 06/05/1995 | $135,000 | |
| 5 John CT, Yaphank | 1,380 | 04/05/2023 | |
| 1 John CT, Yaphank | 1,829 | 12/07/2020 | $420,000 |
| 5 Leslie Ln, Yaphank | 1,310 | 03/30/2017 | $380,000 |
| 3 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 1,600 | 05/07/2010 | |
| 9 John CT, Yaphank | 1,380 | 07/12/2000 | $160,000 |
| 3 John CT, Yaphank | 2,522 | 07/10/2024 | $650,000 |
| 9 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 1,600 | 07/29/2021 | $450,000 |
| 19 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 1,359 | 01/04/1996 | $134,500 |
| 17 Christine Ln, Yaphank | 1,775 | 11/04/1999 | $185,000 |
| 6 John CT, Yaphank | 2,493 | ||
| 2 John CT, Yaphank | 1,743 | 06/09/2017 | |
| 7 John CT, Yaphank | 1,566 | 05/11/2018 | $365,000 |
| 7 Leslie Ln, Yaphank | 1,790 | 05/10/2010 | $360,000 |