Suffolk County  »  11719  »  Epson Course St  »  17 Epson Course St

17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven
Zip code 11719
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3704030

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,383

Lot & Building Information for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

• • Improvements for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

What is the assessed value of 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,585, the tax amount paid for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719 is $9,383.

When was 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $435,000

Title Documents for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, NY 11719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,383
Market value $487,736
Assessed value $2,585

Assessment History for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $487,736 $2,585 353.365 $9,134 +2.54%
2023-2024 $478,704 $2,585 344.625 $8,909 +2.33%
2022-2023 $416,936 $2,585 336.784 $8,706 +1.52%
2021-2022 $349,325 $2,585 331.727 $8,575 +1.84%
2020-2021 $335,714 $2,585 325.736 $8,420 +3.06%

Permits for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Epson Course Street, Brookhaven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 0.95
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 0.95
Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.99
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.24
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.92
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.83