Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Fairlawn CT  »  11 Fairlawn CT

11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3808330

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

Sale date 04/03/1995
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,424

Lot & Building Information for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1952
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

• • Improvements for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967?

11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,770, the tax amount paid for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 is $6,547.

When was 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 last sold?

11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967 was last sold in 07/20/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/1995 $125,000

Title Documents for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2020 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/03/1995 - D
04/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,547
Current property tax $5,424
Market value $333,962
Assessed value $1,770

Assessment History for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $333,962 $1,770 363.67 $6,437 +2.08%
2023-2024 $327,778 $1,770 356.252 $6,306 -12.23%
2022-2023 $285,484 $1,770 405.87 $7,184 -3.28%
2021-2022 $239,189 $1,770 419.634 $7,428 +0.99%
2020-2021 $229,870 $1,770 415.528 $7,355 +2.62%

Permits for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Fairlawn Court, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tangier Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-5 755 2.29
Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School 6 Public K-5 703 2.67
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 2.88
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 2.95
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 2.95

Nearest middle schools

William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 2.43
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 3.89
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 5.10
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 5.25