Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Hoover CT  »  57 Hoover CT

57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Hoover Court, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3812730

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

Property tax $3,866

Lot & Building Information for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

Building sqft 640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1940
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

• • Improvements for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950?

57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1940 and has a total of 640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,045, the tax amount paid for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950 is $3,865.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,866
Market value $197,169
Assessed value $1,045

Assessment History for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $197,169 $1,045 363.67 $3,800 +2.08%
2023-2024 $193,518 $1,045 356.252 $3,723 -12.23%
2022-2023 $168,549 $1,045 405.87 $4,241 -3.28%
2021-2022 $141,216 $1,045 419.634 $4,385 +0.99%
2020-2021 $135,714 $1,045 415.528 $4,342 +2.62%

Permits for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Hoover Court, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.26
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 1.29
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 1.29
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 1.38
Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School 6 Public K-5 703 1.61

Nearest middle schools

William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 1.86
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 1.89
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 2.39
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.42