Suffolk County  »  11950  »  Sachem Dr  »  50 Sachem Dr

50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic
Zip code 11950
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3828095

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Sale date 08/15/2000
Sale price $137,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,212

Lot & Building Information for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Building sqft 1,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1974
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

• • Improvements for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950?

50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,870, the tax amount paid for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 is $6,917.

When was 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950 was last sold in 08/15/2000 for $137,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2000 $137,000
01/17/1997 $72,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2000 - D
11/01/2000 - R
Deed
01/17/1997 - D
01/31/1997 - R
Deed
12/31/1996 - D
01/31/1997 - R
Deed
09/13/1996 - D
10/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, NY 11950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,917
Current property tax $6,212
Market value $352,830
Assessed value $1,870

Assessment History for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $352,830 $1,870 363.67 $6,801 +2.08%
2023-2024 $346,296 $1,870 356.252 $6,662 -12.23%
2022-2023 $301,613 $1,870 405.87 $7,590 -3.28%
2021-2022 $252,703 $1,870 419.634 $7,847 +0.99%
2020-2021 $242,857 $1,870 415.528 $7,770 +2.62%

Permits for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.71
William Floyd Elementary School 4 Public K-5 742 2.09
William Floyd Learning Center NR Public K-5 68 2.09
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 2.18
John S Hobart Elementary School 3 Public K-5 798 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 2.00
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 2.14
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 2.74
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 2.78
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 3.87

Nearest high schools

William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 2.54
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 2.78
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.87
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 4.55

Neighbors for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic

Here are the neighbors for 50 Sachem Drive, Mastic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,008 02/14/2005
59 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,008
49 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,096
47 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,606 12/19/2017 $244,000
46 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,230 08/14/2025
30 Sachem Dr, Mastic 2,007 06/06/2017 $279,000
26 Sachem Dr, Mastic 3,244 01/25/2001
34 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,388 06/01/2022 $345,000
14 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,998 12/21/2009 $332,800
18 Sachem Dr, Mastic 2,434 10/05/2023 $650,000
33 Sachem Dr, Mastic 2,580 10/15/1999 $128,000
22 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,534 05/09/2016 $235,870
54 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,900 03/06/2013 $192,000
51 Sachem Dr, Mastic 768 07/19/2017 $170,000
31 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,360 06/25/2018 $286,000
10 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,832
55 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,004 06/02/2009
37 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,584 09/29/2004 $319,000
42 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,702 08/22/2024 $550,000
38 Sachem Dr, Mastic 1,350 10/12/2007 $328,000