Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Coraci Blvd  »  2 Coraci Blvd

2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3831089

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Sale date 05/03/2024
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,920

Lot & Building Information for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.023
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

• • Improvements for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

How many sq. ft. does 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967?

2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $250,943.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2024 $170,000
05/02/2024 $184,000
10/25/2023 $199,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
05/02/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
Deed
10/25/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Deed
03/09/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/04/2010 - D
12/16/2010 - R
Deed
10/02/2009 - D
10/16/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/06/2007 - D
06/20/2007 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed
11/10/2004 - D
07/17/2006 - R
Deed
05/03/2004 - D
05/14/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,920
Market value $250,943
Assessed value $1,330

Assessment History for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $250,943 $1,330 363.67 $4,837 +2.08%
2023-2024 $246,297 $1,330 356.252 $4,738 -12.23%
2022-2023 $214,516 $1,330 405.87 $5,398 -3.28%
2021-2022 $179,730 $1,330 419.634 $5,581 +0.99%
2020-2021 $172,727 $1,330 415.528 $5,527 +2.62%

Permits for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,975
Median age 40.9
Average household income $161,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,517
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley

Here are the neighbors for 2 Coraci Boulevard, Shirley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
173 Forrest Ave, Shirley 1,323 05/16/2002 $174,000
177 Forrest Ave, Shirley 1,032 10/05/1999 $94,900