7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information
7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley |
| Zip code | 11967 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 4120670 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
| Current property tax | $4,067 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
| Building sqft | 887 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | William Floyd |
Other Property Data for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
- • Improvements for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1951 and has a total of 887 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, NY 11967 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,290, the tax amount paid for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, NY 11967 is $4,771.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,772 |
| Current property tax | $4,067 |
| Market value | $243,396 |
| Assessed value | $1,290 |
Assessment History for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $243,396 | $1,290 | 363.67 | $4,691 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $238,888 | $1,290 | 356.252 | $4,596 | -12.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $208,065 | $1,290 | 405.87 | $5,236 | -3.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $174,324 | $1,290 | 419.634 | $5,413 | +0.99% |
| 2020-2021 | $167,532 | $1,290 | 415.528 | $5,360 | +2.62% |
Permits for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Baybright Dr W, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangier Smith Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 755 | 2.07 |
| Brookhaven Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-3 | 506 | 2.32 |
| Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 2.35 |
| John S Hobart Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 798 | 2.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Paca Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,009 | 2.19 |